辉煌娱乐平台_辉煌娱乐平台网址

当前位置: 网站首页 > 产品中心 > 博世安防系统 > 视频传输系统
视频传输系统

Fiber Optic Media Converters

Fiber Optic Media Converters
  • 型号 : Fiber Optic Media Converters
  • 品牌 : 博世
  • 价格 :
Fiber Optic Media Converters

详细描述

Utilizes Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules Multi-mode and single-mode modules available Supports distances up to 60 km (37 miles) Surface mount or rack mount capability
Fiber Optic Media Converters产品详细说明

特性

  • Utilizes Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules
  • Multi-mode and single-mode modules available
  • Supports distances up to 60 km (37 miles)
  • Surface mount or rack mount capability

The Bosch fiber optic Media Converter series are designed to transmit 10/100 Mbps Ethernet signals over fiber optic cable using Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules. These fiber optic media converter devices can be used to transmit Ethernet data well beyond the 100 m limit of copper-based media and provides a secure, EMI/RFI free transmission path. The media converter units are designed ...

了解更多 "Fiber Optic Media Converters"
 

点击次数:  更新时间:2012-08-19  【打印此页】  【关闭
博评网